Marketplace/home_decor/VEEP Design
VEEP Design

VEEP Design

Claim Profile

home_decor · veep-design.com

Be the first creator to followAccepting direct pitches

No Public Programs Published Yet

VEEP Design has not published any open enrollment campaigns at this time. Creators can pitch custom collaboration proposals or follow the brand to receive notifications when programs launch.

About VEEP Design

We create designer furniture with a high standard for functionality, style, and comfort, built around smart solutions that combine practicality and minimalist design. The range includes pieces like the Sun Lounge (a garden/pool lounger that can also work as a sofa, armchair, and daybed), the Sky Bed, and tables, plus accessories like an electric air pump and relax towel. Best fit for creators who shoot indoor/outdoor home setups, garden + pool moments, and practical “how it works” demos.

What Makes Us Different

We focus on smart, practical solutions that uncompromisingly combine functionality, minimalist design, and high-quality craftsmanship. Products like the Sun Lounge are designed as multi-use pieces (lounger/sofa/armchair/daybed) for indoor and outdoor use.

Target Audience & Community

People who want stylish, minimalist furniture that’s practical and comfortable for home and outdoor spaces (garden/pool). They value smart design solutions and easy-care materials.

Category
home_decor
Inbound Proposals
Direct Pitches Open

Aesthetic & Brand Tones

Visual identity and aesthetic direction for creator partnerships.

MinimalistPracticalElegantConfidentDesign-forward

Preferred Content Formats

Content formats that best showcase VEEP Design.

review firstreal life vlog day in the lifecinematic aestheticeducational howto

Content Ideas That Perform Well

Proven creator concepts and partnership hooks for this brand.

  • Poolside setup: inflate → float test → drying + care routine
  • Before/after outdoor space styling with lounger + table
  • Multi-use demo: lounger vs sofa vs daybed (quick transitions)

Community & Campaign Hashtags

Official hashtags to include in creator posts and campaign content.

#veepdesign#outdoorliving#gardenfurniture#poollounge#minimalistdesign

Key Talking Points & Guidance

  • One piece, so many ways to use it
  • Works indoors, outdoors, even in the pool
  • Inflates in under a minute
  • Easy-care, durable materials

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything creators need to know about partnering with VEEP Design on GRIN.

How can creators connect with VEEP Design?

Creators can follow VEEP Design and send a custom collaboration proposal and media kit through GRIN. The brand has not published an open GRIN program yet.

What creator programs are listed for VEEP Design?

VEEP Design has no published programs on this profile right now. Creators can still follow the brand or send a direct proposal.

Does GRIN charge creators to browse or send proposals?

No. Creators can browse public brand profiles and send collaboration proposals through GRIN without a platform fee.

VEEP Design Creator & Affiliate Program | GRIN Marketplace