Marketplace/entertainment/Urban Group Entertainment
Urban Group Entertainment

Urban Group Entertainment

Claim Profile

entertainment · urbangroupent.com

Be the first creator to followAccepting direct pitches

No Public Programs Published Yet

Urban Group Entertainment has not published any open enrollment campaigns at this time. Creators can pitch custom collaboration proposals or follow the brand to receive notifications when programs launch.

About Urban Group Entertainment

We create live entertainment experiences built around hip-hop, music, games, and community. Our events include Hip Hop Bingo, trivia, charades, karaoke talent shows, and more, alongside tickets, card games, and digital downloads. Content that captures real group energy, playful competition, and memorable nights fits naturally.

What Makes Us Different

We turn familiar party games into high-energy, music-driven experiences that bring people together. The focus is participation, laughter, and shared memories—not just watching a show.

Target Audience & Community

Our customers want an easy way to find fun things to do with friends, hear great music, and connect with their community. We also support organizations and businesses looking for event entertainment or sponsorship opportunities.

Category
entertainment
Inbound Proposals
Direct Pitches Open

Aesthetic & Brand Tones

Visual identity and aesthetic direction for creator partnerships.

upbeatinformalwelcomingplayfulcommunity-focused

Preferred Content Formats

Content formats that best showcase Urban Group Entertainment.

real life vlog day in the lifereview firstcomedy skit

Content Ideas That Perform Well

Proven creator concepts and partnership hooks for this brand.

  • A group vlog attending Hip Hop Bingo from arrival through the final round
  • A fast review comparing the event with a typical night out
  • A playful challenge using the Urban Charades Card Game

Community & Campaign Hashtags

Official hashtags to include in creator posts and campaign content.

#HipHopBingo#HipHopTrivia#UrbanCharades#SoCalNightlife#ThingsToDoInSanDiego#GroupActivities

Key Talking Points & Guidance

  • This is not your average bingo night.
  • Bring your crew and come ready to play.
  • Hip-hop, games, and good energy all night.
  • This is your sign to find something fun nearby.

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything creators need to know about partnering with Urban Group Entertainment on GRIN.

How can creators connect with Urban Group Entertainment?

Creators can follow Urban Group Entertainment and send a custom collaboration proposal and media kit through GRIN. The brand has not published an open GRIN program yet.

What creator programs are listed for Urban Group Entertainment?

Urban Group Entertainment has no published programs on this profile right now. Creators can still follow the brand or send a direct proposal.

Does GRIN charge creators to browse or send proposals?

No. Creators can browse public brand profiles and send collaboration proposals through GRIN without a platform fee.

Urban Group Entertainment Creator & Affiliate Program | GRIN Marketplace